在线报名
报名热线:400-0919-097
在线客服
资讯中心
教研知识
当前位置:主页 > 资讯中心 > 教研知识 >
2020年4月远程教育网络教育大学英语B统考题库真题1,安全教育平台登录账号注册入口
来源:网络整理   浏览时间:2020-02-14 07:02

一、交际英文 1.- How is your headache? - _________A.Not at all. B.Better now. C.Thank you. D.Nothing special. 答案:B 2.- We are going to have a singing party tonight. Would you like to join us? - ________ A.I'm afraid not, because I have to go to an important meeting. B.Of course not. I have no idea. C.No, I can't. D.That's all set. 答案:A 3.- Do you mind my smoking here? - _______ A.No, thanks. B.Yes, I do. C.Yes. I'd rather not. D.Good idea. 答案:B 4.- How are you, Bob? -________ A.How are you? B.I'm fine. Thank you. C.How do you do? D.Nice to meet you. 答案:B 5.- Excuse me, could you show me the way to the nearest post office? - ______Oh yes! Two blocks away from here at the Green Avenue. You can't miss it.A.I beg your pardon? B.What do you mean? C.You're welcome.D.Mm, let me think. 答案:D远程教育、网络教育学院数学B、计算机应用基础会考补习 全套题库,精心整理并归类完毕,全英文翻译网络远程教育大学,视频教程讲解,零基础一次性 通过网络远程教育大学,索取请加QQ: 153499368二、阅读理解 This story is about a young man. (这个故事是关于一个年轻人。

) He worked very hard at hislessons. He was too busy to have a rest. At last, he couldn't go to sleep. Every night, when he went to bed, he closed his eyes and tried to sleep. But the more he tried, the more he stayed awake.After a while he decided to visit the doctor. “I just can't go to sleep at night. What should I do?” “I have a suggestion,” said the doctor. “Try counting numbers. By the time you reach one thousand, you'll be asleep. I am sure of it.”The next day the man reached the doctor's office. “Well,” said the doctor, “how are you today? Did you try my suggestion?”The man still looked tired. “Yes,” he said, “I tried counting one, two, three...up to one thousand. But when I reached five hundred and sixty-nine, I began to feel sleepy. I had to get up and drink some tea so that I could go on counting up to one thousand, but then I still couldn't fall asleep.” 6.The young man couldn’t go to sleep because he had worked too hard and became ill. A.T B.F 答案:A 7.The doctor asked the young man to count numbers while he was lying in bed. A.T B.F 答案:A 8.The young man returned to the doctor’s office the next day because he wanted to thank the doctor. A.T B.F 答案:B 9.The young man counted from 1 to 569 and got up to drink some tea. A.T B.F 答案:A 10.The young man in fact was not able to count numbers. A.T B.F答案:BWhen John and Victoria Falls arrived in New York City for one-year stay, (约翰跟维多利亚-福 斯抵达纽约市打算常住一年,)they did not bring very many things with them. They had planned either to live in a furnished apartment or to buy used furniture. But they soon learned about a new system that more and more people are using. The renting of home furnishings (bed, tables, dishes, and so on) has become one of America’s fastest growing businesses.What kinds of people rent their home furnishings instead of buying them? People who are international business or government officials, foreign students, airline workers, young married couples - people whose job or business may force them furniture each time. They simply rent new furniture when they reach their new homes. They prefer to wait until they have enough money to buy furniture they really like. Meanwhile, they find they can rent better quality furniture than they could afford to buy.One family, who now have a large, beautiful home of their own, liked their rented furniture so much that they decided to keep renting it instead of buying new things. But usually people don’t like to tell others about it. The idea of renting home furnishings is still quite new, and they are not sure what their neighbors might think. 11.Which of the following has become one of America’s fastest growing businesses? A.Selling home furnishings. B.Renting furnished apartments. C.Selling used furniture. D.Renting home furnishings. 答案:D 12.Why do some people prefer to rent furniture? A.Because the furniture they get in this way is new. B.Because it saves them a lot of money. C.Because it saves them much trouble and money. D.Because they can always get better quality furniture in this way. 答案:C 13.What can you infer from the passage? A.The idea of renting furniture is not acceptable. B.Renting furniture is not popular in the couple’s home town. C.Only those who don’t have enough money to rent furniture. D.People usually grow to like the furniture they have rented. 答案:B 14.Which of the following can best serve as the title of the passage?A.Rent or Buy? B.A New Way of Getting Home Furnishings. C.Furnished Apartments. D.A New Idea. 答案:B 15.Young people liked renting home furniture because_________ A.they have less money. B.they don’t want to buy old furniture. C.the new furniture is of good quality. D.they don’t have much money and don’t want to buy the cheap furniture. 答案:D三、词汇与句型 16.That man looks familiar to me. He reminds _______ Dr. Richards. A.me to B.me C.me for D.me of 答案:D 17.Nancy works in a shop and _______. A.so does Alan B.so Alan too does C.that does Alan too D.that Alan too does 答案:A 18.I won’t make the _______ mistake next time. A.like B.same C.near D.similar 答案:B 19.We came finally _________ the conclusion that she has been telling lies all the time. A.of B.into C.to D.at答案:C 20.A pair of spectacles ________ what I need at the moment. A.is B.are C.has D.have 答案:A 四、完型填空Mr Cross wanted to go to his hometown by air. (克洛斯先生想坐飞机去他的老家。

返回列表
下一篇:没有了

地址:海南省海口市龙华区国 电话:400-1213-4747 传真:123456789

版权所有:Copyright © 2002-2021 必威体育网 版权所有 ICP备案号:豫ICP备13006804号-2

分享到: